Privacy Policy

Business Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Impof uses and protects any information that you give Impof when you use this service.

Impof is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this service, and then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Impof may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 8.11.2019.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

name and surname;

Contact information including email address, country.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.

We may use the information to improve our products and services.

We may periodically send promotional emails about new features or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email. We may use the information to customize the service according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze service traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow applications to respond to you as an individual. The application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about service traffic and improve our service in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better service, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the service.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by emailing us at contact@impofit.com We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contact

If an Individual has any questions about this Privacy Policy or the collection, use, disclosure, or retention of the Individual's personal information by Impof it or its service providers, please contact IMPOF IF as follows:

Impof IT solutions

1st floor, Legacy Towers, 8-1-264/04/622, OU Colony, Shaikpet, Manikonda, Hyderabad, Telangana 500008.

Terms and Conditions

Terms of Service

Impof IT, a company incorporated in India having its registered office at 1st floor, Legacy Towers, 8-1-264/04/622, OU Colony, Shaikpet, Manikonda, Hyderabad, Telangana 500008

We offer software solutions. Importance of IT, or IMPOF as we know it, provides Internet of Things products. In a world where data is quickly becoming the most valuable currency, theres urgent need to manage, segregate, analyze and access this data with ease. This document is an electronic record in terms of the Information Technology Act, 2000 (IT Act) India, the rules there under as applicable, and the provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the IT Act. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

AGREEMENT BETWEEN USER and Impof IT

The Impof IT Website is comprised of various Web pages operated by Impof IT.

The Impof IT Website is offered to you conditioned on your acceptance without modification of the terms, conditions, and notices contained herein. Your use of the Impof IT Website constitutes your agreement to all such terms, conditions, and notices.

MODIFICATION OF THESE TERMS OF USE

Impof IT reserves the right to change the terms, conditions, and notices under which the Impof IT Website is offered, including but not limited to the charges associated with the use of the Impof IT Website.

NO UNLAWFUL OR PROHIBITED USE

As a condition of your use of the Impof IT Website, you warrant to Impof IT that you will not use the Impof IT Website for any purpose that is unlawful or prohibited by these terms, conditions, and notices. You may not use the Impof IT Website in any manner which could damage, disable, overburden, or impair the Impof IT Website or interfere with any other partys use and enjoyment of the Impof IT Website. You may not obtain or attempt to obtain any materials or information through any means not intentionally made available or provided for through the Impof IT Websites.

USE OF COMMUNICATION SERVICES

The Impof IT Website may contain bulletin board services, chat areas, news groups, forums, communities, personal web pages, calendars, and/or other message or communication facilities designed to enable you to communicate with the public at large or with a group (collectively, Communication Services), you agree to use the Communication Services only to post, send and receive messages and material that are proper and related to the particular Communication Service. By way of example, and not as a limitation, you agree that when using a Communication Service, you will not:

Defame, abuse, harass, stalk, threaten or otherwise violate the legal rights (such as rights of privacy and publicity) of others. Publish, post, upload, distribute or disseminate any inappropriate, profane, defamatory, infringing, obscene, indecent or unlawful topic, name, material or information.

Upload files that contain software or other material protected by intellectual property laws unless you own or control the rights thereto or have received all necessary consents.

Advertise or offer to sell or buy any goods or services for any business purpose, unless such Communication Service specifically allows such messages.

Conduct or forward surveys, contests, pyramid schemes or chain letters.

Download any file posted by another user of a Communication Service that you know, or reasonably should know, cannot be legally distributed in such manner.

Falsify or delete any author attributions, legal or other proper notices or proprietary designations or labels of the origin or source of software or other material contained in a file that is uploaded.

Restrict or inhibit any other user from using and enjoying the Communication Services.

Violate any code of conduct or other guidelines which may be applicable for any particular Communication Service.

Harvest or otherwise collect information about others, including e-mail addresses, without their consent.

MATERIALS PROVIDED TO Impof IT OR POSTED AT ANY Impof IT WEBSITE

Impof IT does not claim ownership of the materials you provide to Impof IT including feedback and suggestions) or post, upload, input or submit to any Impof IT Website or its associated services (collectively, Submissions). However, by posting, uploading, inputting, providing or submitting your Submission you are granting Impof IT, its affiliated companies and necessary sublicensees permission to use your Submission in connection with the operation of their Internet businesses including, without limitation, the rights to: copy, distribute, transmit, publicly display, publicly perform, reproduce, edit, translate and reformat your Submission; and to publish your name in connection with your Submission.

No compensation will be paid with respect to the use of your Submission, as provided herein. Impof IT is under no obligation to post or use any Submission you may provide and may remove any Submission at any time in Impof ITs sole discretion.

By posting, uploading, inputting, providing or submitting your Submission you warrant and represent that you own or otherwise control all of the rights to your Submission as described in this section including, without limitation, all the rights necessary for you to provide, post, upload, input or submit the Submissions.

Liability Disclaimer

The Information, Software, Products, And Services Included In Or Available Through The Impof It Website May Include Inaccuracies Or Typographical Errors. Changes Are Periodically Added To The Information Herein. Impof It And/Or Its Suppliers May Make Improvements And/Or Changes In The Impof It Website At Any Time. Advice Received Via The Impof It Website Should Not Be Relied Upon For Personal,Medical, Legal Or Financial Decisions And You Should Consult An Appropriate Professional For Specific Advice Tailored To Your Situation.

Impof It And/Or Its Suppliers Make No Representations About The Suitability,Reliability, Availability, Timeliness, And Accuracy Of The Information, Software,Products, Services And Related Graphics Contained On The Impof It Website For Anypurpose. To The Maximum Extent Permitted By Applicable Law, All Such Information,Software, Products, Services And Related Graphics Are Provided As Is Without Warranty Or Condition Of Any Kind. Impof It And/Or Its Suppliers Hereby Disclaim All Warranties And Conditions With Regard To This Information, Software, Products, Services And Related Graphics, Including All Implied Warranties Or Conditions Of Merchantability, Fitness For A Particular Purpose, Title And Non-Infringement.

To The Maximum Extent Permitted By Applicable Law, In No Event Shall Impof It And/Or Its Suppliers Be Liable For Any Direct, Indirect, Punitive, Incidental, Special, Consequential Damages Or Any Damages Whatsoever Including, Without Limitation, Damages For Loss Of Use, Data Or Profits, Arising Out Of Or In Any Way Connected With The Use Or Performance Of The Impof It Website, With The Delay Or Inability To Use The Impof It Website Or Related Services, The Provision Of Or Failure To Provide Services, Or For Any Information, Software, Products, Services And Related Graphics Obtained Through The Impof It Website, Or Otherwise Arising Out Of The Use Of The Impof It Website, Whether Based On Contract, Tort, Negligence, Strict Liability Or Otherwise, Even If Impof It Or Any Of Its Suppliers Has Been Advised Of The Possibility Of Damages. Because Some States/Jurisdictions Do Not Allow The Exclusion Or Limitation Of Liability For Consequential Or Incidental Damages, The Above Limitation May Not Apply To You. If You Are Dissatisfied With Any Portion Of The Impof It Website, Or With Any Of These Terms Of Use, Your Sole And Exclusive Remedy Is To Discontinue Using The Impof It Website. Service Contact : Connect@Impof It.Com

Top